Schedule & Results, OWHA Local League (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
23-24 Registration
Learn to Skate & Ranger Rookies
Spring and Summer Programming
4 on 4 Registration
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
What KMHA offers for Co-ed Hockey
What KMHA offers for Girls Hockey
What KMHA offers for Boys Hockey
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
Teams
Teams
OWHA Local League Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U13 DS #2720
U15 DS #2721
U18 DS #2722
U7 KLR Blue #2727
U9 KLR Red #2726
U9 KLR Blue #2725
U11 KLR Red # 2731
U11 KLR Blue #2730
U13 KLR Red #2736
U13 KLR Blue # 2735
U13 KLR White #2737
U15 KLR Red # 2741
U15 KLR Blue # 2740
U18 KLR Red # 2746
U18 KLR Blue # 2745
U18 KLR White #2747
Team Websites
U13 DS #2720
U15 DS #2721
U18 DS #2722
U7 KLR Blue #2727
U9 KLR Red #2726
U9 KLR Blue #2725
U11 KLR Red # 2731
U11 KLR Blue #2730
U13 KLR Red #2736
U13 KLR Blue # 2735
U13 KLR White #2737
U15 KLR Red # 2741
U15 KLR Blue # 2740
U18 KLR Red # 2746
U18 KLR Blue # 2745
U18 KLR White #2747
×
OWHA Local League
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
338 Games
All Scheduled Games
338 Games
Unreported Games
33 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
322 games
All Opponents
322 games
# #3842 Toronto Leaside Wildcats - Red
1 game
#2881 Nepean Wildcats
1 game
#3565 Markham-Stouffville Stars
1 game
2420 Gloucester Cumberland Stars U13-1
1 game
3rd overall versus 4th overall
1 game
Ancaster Avalanche
1 game
Ayr Rockets #1801
1 game
Ayr Rockets #1810
1 game
Ayr Rockets #1820
5 games
Barrie Sharks
2 games
Burlington Barracudas
1 game
Caledon Coyotes Red
1 game
Cambridge Roadrunners Black
2 games
Cambridge Roadrunners Teal #TBD
3 games
Cambridge Roadrunners Teal
6 games
Cambridge Roadrunners
1 game
Chatham Kent Crush
1 game
Finals 1st overall versus 2nd overall
1 game
Flamborough Falcons
1 game
Grand River Mustangs LL Purple #8441
1 game
Grand River Mustangs LL White #8440
3 games
Grand River Mustangs Purple
5 games
Grand River Mustangs White
1 game
Grand River Mustangs
3 games
Guelph Jr Gryphons 1
8 games
Guelph Jr Gryphons LL 2
10 games
Guelph Jr Gryphons
6 games
Hamilton Hawks
1 game
Kitchener Lady Rangers - Blue
1 game
Kitchener Lady Rangers
2 games
London Devilettes
5 games
North Halton Twisters
1 game
North Simcoe 1580
1 game
Oakville Hornets #1368
1 game
Oakville Hornets
3 games
Orangeville Tigers
1 game
St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers Red
1 game
St. Catharines Jr. Badgers Red
1 game
St. Catharines Jr. Badgers
1 game
Stoney Creek Sabres Black
1 game
Stoney Creek Sabres Green
1 game
Stoney Creek Sabres
2 games
Toronto-Leaside Wildcats
1 game
Twin Centre Hericanes #7515
1 game
Twin Centre Hericanes Black #7510
2 games
Twin Centre Hericanes Red #7513
4 games
Twin Centre Hericanes
1 game
U09HL Clarington Rockets
1 game
U09HL Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds 7857
1 game
U11 KLR Blue #2730
10 games
U11 KLR Red # 2731
9 games
U13 DS #2720
5 games
U13 KLR Blue # 2735
16 games
U13 KLR Red #2736
17 games
U13 KLR White #2737
8 games
U15 DS #2721
5 games
U15 KLR Blue # 2740
9 games
U15 KLR Red # 2741
14 games
U18 DS #2722
4 games
U18 KLR Blue # 2745
16 games
U18 KLR Red # 2746
14 games
U18 KLR White #2747
11 games
U7 KLR Blue #2727
3 games
U9 KLR Blue #2725
9 games
U9 KLR Red #2726
7 games
Waterloo Ravens #1
5 games
Waterloo Ravens #3
2 games
Waterloo Ravens 1 #1120
5 games
Waterloo Ravens 1 #1130
2 games
Waterloo Ravens 1 #1110
1 game
Waterloo Ravens 1 #1120
1 game
Waterloo Ravens 2 #1121
2 games
Waterloo Ravens 2 #1104
1 game
Waterloo Ravens 2 #1131
2 games
Waterloo Ravens 4 #TBD
1 game
Waterloo Ravens
4 games
Wilmot Wolverines #4625
2 games
Wilmot Wolverines 1
1 game
Wilmot Wolverines Navy #4620
1 game
Wilmot Wolverines Navy #4630
2 games
Wilmot Wolverines Navy #4635
5 games
Wilmot Wolverines Yellow #4621
3 games
Wilmot Wolverines
1 game
Windsor Wildcats
1 game
Woodstock Wildcats #6852
1 game
Woodstock Wildcats #6861
2 games
Woodstock Wildcats #6873
1 game
Woodstock Wildcats #6885
1 game
Woodstock Wildcats
2 games
Woolwich Wild #7121
2 games
Woolwich Wild #7125
2 games
Woolwich Wild #7130
4 games
Woolwich Wild #7135
3 games
Woolwich Wild #7140
1 game
Woolwich Wild
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
338 games
All Venues
338 games
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
27 games
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
9 games
Alder Arena
1 game
AMC (West)
1 game
Arthur & Area Community
2 games
Arthur Arena
1 game
Ayr Farmers Mutal
2 games
Beverly Community Centre
2 games
CAA Center
1 game
Canlan Sports (Oakville)
1 game
Canlan York University
3 games
Centennial (Guelph)
5 games
Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
6 games
Don McLaren Arena
6 games
East Elgin Community Complex
1 game
East Elgin
1 game
Elora
5 games
Exhibition Arena
1 game
Exhibition
12 games
Fergus (B)
6 games
Fred G. Barrett Arena - East Rink
1 game
Grand River Arena
18 games
Innisfill Recreation Centre
1 game
J.L. Grightmire Market Street Arena
1 game
Jim Durrell - Peplinski Arena
1 game
Joe Thornton Community Centre
3 games
Joshua Creek Arenas - Blue Pad
1 game
Kinsmen Arena
14 games
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
2 games
Kiwanis Arena
6 games
Lions Arena
1 game
McNabb Arena
2 games
Memorial (Snyder)
6 games
Memorial
7 games
Morgan Firestone
1 game
Moses Springer
18 games
NDCC
7 games
Queen Elizabeth Arena (old Ayr Arena)
4 games
Rec Complex
1 game
Reeves Community Complex
1 game
RIM Park (Lions)
1 game
RIM Park (Pillers)
2 games
Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Center (St. Catharines) - Rink 2
2 games
Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Center (St. Catharines) - Rink 4
1 game
Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Center (St. Catharines) Rink 1
1 game
Sherwood Community Centre
1 game
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
2 games
Sleeman Centre
1 game
Sports Park (3)
9 games
Sports Park (4)
1 game
Sportsworld - Practice
52 games
Sportsworld - Spectator
24 games
St. Clements
1 game
StarTech.com Community Centre
2 games
Susan Fennell Sportsplex
4 games
Ted Reeve Community Arena
1 game
Teen Ranch Canada
1 game
Thomas A Lannan Sports Complex
3 games
Tony Rose Memorial Sports Centre
3 games
Valley Park Arena
1 game
Victoria
3 games
Wellesley
6 games
WERC (2)
1 game
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
13 games
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
1 game
Woodstock Civic
6 games
Woolwich Township
6 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
×
Oct 2023
1 tournament
32 games
Nov 2023
6 tournaments
50 games
Dec 2023
17 tournaments
78 games
Jan 2024
5 tournaments
61 games
Feb 2024
7 tournaments
64 games
Mar 2024
6 tournaments
51 games
Apr 2024
22 tournaments
2 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 DS #2721
@ Waterloo Ravens
Moses Springer
1-6
L
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 03
Tournament
U9 KLR Red #2726
Orangeville March Madness Jamboree
Orangeville, ON
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 AM
-9:00 AM
Home Game
U11 KLR Red # 2731
vs Grand River Mustangs
U11B208
Grand River Arena
2-1
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 AM
-9:00 AM
Home Game
U7 KLR Blue #2727
vs Twin Centre Hericanes U7
U7202
Sportsworld - Spectator
0-0
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
-10:00 AM
Home Game
U11 KLR Blue #2730
vs Wilmot Wolverines Yellow #4621
U11C06
Grand River Arena
0-5
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
-11:00 AM
Home Game
U13 KLR Blue # 2735
vs Waterloo Ravens 1 #1120
U13A201
Grand River Arena
2-2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
-12:00 PM
Home Game
U15 KLR Blue # 2740
vs Wilmot Wolverines Navy #4630
U15A206
Grand River Arena
3-1
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:15 PM
-1:15 PM
Home Game
U18 KLR Blue # 2745
vs Ayr Rockets #1820
U18B205
Sportsworld - Practice
1-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 DS #2720
vs London Devilettes
Don McLaren Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Away Game
U15 KLR Red # 2741
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons 1
U15A201
Exhibition
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U18 DS #2722
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons
Sleeman Centre
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:00 AM
-12:00 PM
Home Game
U13 KLR White #2737
vs Ayr Rockets #1810
U13C218
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:00 AM
-12:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 DS #2721
@ London Devilettes
StarTech.com Community Centre
1-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Away Game
U11 KLR Red # 2731
@ Waterloo Ravens 1 #1110
U11B212
Moses Springer
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U13 DS #2720
@ London Devilettes
StarTech.com Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Away Game
U18 KLR White #2747
@ Ayr Rockets #1820
U18B204
NDCC
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Away Game
U15 KLR Blue # 2740
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons 1
U15A200
Centennial (Guelph)
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:30 PM
-8:30 PM
Away Game
U15 KLR Red # 2741
@ Wilmot Wolverines Navy #4630
U15A216
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
5-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Away Game
U13 KLR Blue # 2735
@ Waterloo Ravens 2 #1121
U13A212
Moses Springer
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Away Game
U18 KLR Blue # 2745
@ Waterloo Ravens #1
U18B218
Moses Springer
2-2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
-12:00 PM
Home Game
U11 KLR Blue #2730
vs Cambridge Roadrunners Teal #TBD
U11C05
Grand River Arena
1-5
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:15 AM
-12:15 PM
Home Game
U13 KLR Red #2736
vs Waterloo Ravens 1 #1120
U13A205
Sportsworld - Practice
3-4
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:15 PM
-1:15 PM
Home Game
U15 KLR Red # 2741
vs Waterloo Ravens 1 #1130
U15A209
Sportsworld - Practice
3-1
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Home Game
U9 KLR Blue #2725
vs Twin Centre Hericanes Red #7513
U9B207
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
7-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:00 PM
-4:00 PM
Away Game
U9 KLR Red #2726
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons
U9B202
Exhibition
8-0
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:15 PM
-6:15 PM
Home Game
U18 KLR White #2747
vs Ayr Rockets #1820
U18B211
Sportsworld - Practice
1-0
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Home Game
U18 KLR Red # 2746
vs Guelph Jr Gryphons LL 2
U18A221
Don McLaren Arena
0-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
6:15 PM
-7:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 DS #2720
vs Orangeville
Sportsworld - Practice
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 DS #2721
@ Guelph Jr Gryphons
Exhibition Arena
2-1
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
10:00 AM
-11:00 AM
Home Game
U15 KLR Red # 2741
vs Wilmot Wolverines Navy #4630
U15A208
Grand River Arena
0-1
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
6:15 PM
-7:15 PM
Home Game
U18 KLR Red # 2746
vs Grand River Mustangs LL White #8440
U18A220
Sportsworld - Practice
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
7:15 PM
-8:15 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 DS #2721
@ Barrie Sharks
Innisfill Recreation Centre
1-2
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
8:15 AM
-9:15 AM
Home Game
U7 KLR Blue #2727
vs Waterloo Ravens #1155
U7203
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
9:15 AM
-10:15 AM
Home Game
U9 KLR Red #2726
vs Guelph Jr Gryphons
U9B210
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
0-17
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
10:15 AM
-11:15 AM
Home Game
U11 KLR Red # 2731
vs Waterloo Ravens 1 #1110
U11B207
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
4-1
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
11:00 AM
-12:00 PM
Home Game
U15 KLR Red # 2741
vs Woolwich Wild #7135
U15A207
Sportsworld - Spectator
0-0
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
11:15 AM
-12:15 PM
Home Game
U13 KLR White #2737
vs Grand River Mustangs Purple
U13C216
Sportsworld - Practice
0-1
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Home Game
U15 KLR Blue # 2740
vs Waterloo Ravens 1 #1130
U15A205
Sportsworld - Spectator
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:30 PM
-2:30 PM
Away Game
U9 KLR Blue #2725
@ Twin Centre Hericanes Red #7513
U9B218
Wellesley
3-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:30 PM
-3:30 PM
Away Game
U13 KLR Blue # 2735
@ Woolwich Wild #7130
U13A216
Woolwich Township
5-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 DS #2721
vs Barrie Sharks
Grand River Arena
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Away Game
U13 KLR Red #2736
@ Waterloo Ravens 2 #1121
U13A213
Moses Springer
0-0
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Local Game
U18 KLR White #2747
@ U18 KLR Blue # 2745
U18B206
Grand River Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Away Game
U18 KLR Red # 2746
@ Grand River Mustangs LL White #8440
U18A205
Elora
0-2
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
9:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Home Game
U18 KLR Red # 2746
vs Grand River Mustangs LL Purple #8441
U18A222
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-3
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U18 DS #2722
vs Brampton Canadettes
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U18 DS #2722
Guelph Spring Classic Tournament
Guelph, ON
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 DS #2720
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
Lions Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U18 DS #2722
@ Oakville Hornets
Joshua Creek Arenas - Blue Pad
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 DS #2720
Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U9 KLR Blue #2725
Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U15 DS #2721
Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U7 KLR Blue #2727
Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
8:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 KLR Blue #2725
vs U09HL Nitro AHFVG
1
Susan Fennell Sportsplex
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
5:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U9 KLR Blue #2725
vs U09HL Etobicoke Team2 Honey Badgers
2
Susan Fennell Sportsplex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
10:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
U9 KLR Blue #2725
@ U09HL Clarington Rockets
3
Susan Fennell Sportsplex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
6:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
U9 KLR Blue #2725
@ U09HL Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds 7857
4
Susan Fennell Sportsplex