Record Details, Minor Midget Red, 2017-2018, Seeded (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament5320111042209795402017
Regular Season16646523516772474632131189981
Playoff7331201873312324146624342
Overall28129783632712123797755242110162140
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Knights110053000000110053
Aurora Tigers000000110031110031
Barrie Colts000000101013101013
Brantford 99ers41031185320131594232423
Burlington Eagles Blue101003000000101003
Cambridge Hawks000000110042110042
Clarington Toros110021000000110021
Garden City Falcons110031000000110031
Georgina Blaze000000110041110041
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple000000110043110043
GLHA Jr Mustangs White000000101034101034
Hamilton Huskies41217941216882421317
London Jr Knights Green3120862110111152301917
London Jr Knights White5122131651221313102442629
Mississauga North Stars101012000000101012
Peterborough Pete's000000101012101012
Sarnia Sting110060000000110060
St. Thomas Jr Stars000000110051110051
Stratford Warriors110053000000110053
Waterloo Wolves421115113120111373312624
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets110070000000110070
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni201156000000201156
Activa Sportsplex - PJD209566542000000209566542
Allandale Arena000000211044211044
Chedoke (Red)000000302148302148
Evinrude Community Centre321055101012422067
Gretzky Center (#1)00000032109103210910
Gretzky Center (#2)000000211045211045
Holly Recreation Centre211065000000211065
Kinsmen Arena101025000000101025
Kinsmen Civic Center-PGHA Pad000000110041110041
Medway000000110043110043
Mohawk (Liuna)000000110020110020
Nichols (A)000000210142210142
Nichols (C)00000011001041100104
Preston Aud000000110042110042
RIM Park (Lions)000000101036101036
RIM Park (Optimists)000000110053110053
RIM Park (Pillers)000000101034101034
Thompson Arena000000101034101034
Timken (STMHA)000000110051110051
Western Fair (City Chrysler)000000101056101056
Western Fair (HanStone)000000201145201145
Western Fair (Harvey's)000000101017101017
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Wednesday, June 16, 2021 at 7:33 PM