Activa Sportsplex - PJD, Venues, Minor Midget Red, 2017-2018, Seeded (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevApril, 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Mar 25Mar 26Mar 27Mar 28Mar 29Mar 30Mar 31
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Bantam Red
(6-1)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[H3]
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
L (0-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[H3]
Seeded
Major Atom Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
KGLL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR White # 2704
(1-0)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Stratford Aces #2
[PCSF1]
Select
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. GLHA Select
Select
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Lawfield Thunder Select
MD
Minor Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Team purchased
Select
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice Red
(2-0)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
[C2]
Seeded
Major Atom Red
(1-2)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[N6]
MD
Minor Midget Red
(2-3)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[C2]
AAA
Major Peewee
(0-4)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
[J4]
01020304050607
Select
Major Atom
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Select
Major Midget Red
(3-3)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Woodstock
MD
Minor Atom Blue & Minor Atom Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
Select
Major Midget Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Select
Major Midget Blue
(4-2)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Milton Select
AAA
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke Novice Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam - OWHA #2718
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Select
MD
Major Peewee Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR White # 2704
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
LL-MID/INT
Midget KLR Red #2742
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Red #2720
(4-0)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons Yellow
KGLL
LL- ATO
Atom KLR White # 2728
(3-2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets #1
[ACFinals]
KGLL
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Red #2701
(0-1)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners Teal
[AAFinals]
KGLL
LL-MID/INT
Midget KLR Red #2742
(3-1)
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black
[MCFinals]
08091011121314
KGLL
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Red #2720
(3-1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
@ KGLL - LL-NOV - Novice KLR Blue #2721
KGLL
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Red #2701
(4-1)
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
@ KGLL - LL- ATO - Atom KLR Blue #2715
KGLL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Red #2703
(1-1)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
@ KGLL - LL- PW - PeeWee KLR Blue #2714
KGLL
LL-NOV
Novice KLR White #2743
(4-4)
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
@ KGLL - LL-NOV - Novice KLR Red #2720
KGLL
LL- ATO
Atom KLR White # 2728
(3-4)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
@ KGLL - LL- ATO - Atom KLR Red #2701
KGLL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR White # 2704
(1-2)
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
@ KGLL - LL- PW - PeeWee KLR Red #2703
KGLL
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Blue #2721
(1-0)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
@ KGLL - LL-NOV - Novice KLR White #2743
KGLL
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Blue #2715
(1-2)
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
@ KGLL - LL- ATO - Atom KLR White # 2728
KGLL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Blue #2714
(2-0)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ KGLL - LL- PW - PeeWee KLR White # 2704
A
Atom - OWHA #2717
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
KMHA Player/Goalie Evaluation
B
Peewee - OWHA #2707
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
KMHA Player/Goalie Evaluation
2018-2019 Bantam - OWHA #2718
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Blue Last Name A to L @ White Last Name A to L
2018-2019 Bantam - OWHA #2718
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Blue Last Name M to Z @ White Last Name M to Z
AA
Midget - OWHA #2706
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
KMHA Player /Goalie Evaluation
Seeded
Major Peewee Red
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom - OWHA #2717
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
2018-2019 Bantam - OWHA #2718
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Intrasquad
Blue Last Name A to L @ White Last Name A to L
2018-2019 Bantam - OWHA #2718
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Intrasquad
Blue Last Name M to Z @ White Last Name M to Z
15161718192021
A
Atom - OWHA #2717
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
B
Peewee - OWHA #2707
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
2018-2019 Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
2018-2019 Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout - Last Name A to L
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout - Last Name M to Z
2018-2019 Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
2018-2019 Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
2018-2019 Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout - Last Name A to L
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout - Last Name M to Z
2018-2019 Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
2018-2019 Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
2018-2019 Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
2018-2019 Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
2018-2019 Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
AAA
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
2018-2019 Major Atom
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
2018-2019 Major Atom
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
2018-2019 Minor Peewee
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
2018-2019 Minor Peewee
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
B
Peewee - OWHA #2707
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
A
Bantam - OWHA #2718
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
2018-2019 Minor Bantam
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
2018-2019 Midget - OWHA #2725
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Intrasquad
Blue @ White
22232425262728
2018-2019 Major Peewee
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
2018-2019 Major Peewee
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
2018-2019 Major Bantam
11:00 AM-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
Red @ Blue
AA
Midget - OWHA #2706
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightning
AAA
Minor Midget
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
A
Atom - OWHA #2717
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
A
Midget - OWHA #2725
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TBA
A
Midget - OWHA #2725
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
AAA
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
ATO4
Kobras
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ ATO4 - Klippers
ATO4
Krunch
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ ATO4 - Komets
AAA
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
2930May 01May 02May 03May 04May 05
Seeded
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
Seeded
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Seeded
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Body Checking Clinic
2018-2019 Major Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
2018-2019 Major Bantam
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
Seeded
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout - Last Name A to L
Seeded
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout - Last Name M to Z
2018-2019 Minor Midget
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
2018-2019 Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
May 06May 07May 08May 09May 10May 11May 12
Seeded
Major Bantam
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
Seeded
Minor Midget
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Jets
Seeded
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryouts
Seeded
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
2018-2019 Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
2018-2019 Minor Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
ATO4
Kanucks
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ ATO4 - Kombines
ATO4
Kougars
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ ATO4 - Kookaburra
Seeded
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
2018-2019 Bantam - OWHA #2711
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
Blue @ White
Seeded
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler
2018-2019 Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Blue @ Red
Seeded
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Jets
Seeded
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
Seeded
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Seeded
Minor Atom
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Seeded
Major Atom
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Seeded
Minor Peewee
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Seeded
Major Peewee
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Seeded
Minor Bantam
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Venue Details
Google Maps
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
135 Lennox Lewis Way , Kitchener , ON  N2C 0A3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    9 - 5 - 6
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Thursday, September 23, 2021 at 2:57 AM