Record Details, Major Atom Red, 2011-2012, MD (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition210130000000210130
Tournament6501254541016511911419
Regular Season1063126171071234202013436037
Playoff41217821106662311314
Overall2213546129171232563139258611760
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton Snipers110070000000110070
Brantford Saints110020110043220063
Burlington Barracudas330083101015431098
Burlington Eagles000000110021110021
Cambridge Hawks110041110030220071
Hamilton Huskies63031794310167106133316
Hamilton Ice Hawks20203721107641301013
London Bandits Black110030000000110030
Major Atom Blue110032100111210143
Oakville Crush000000110040110040
Oakville Eagles000000110060110060
Richmond Hill Kings11001010000001100101
Select - Major Atom110030000000110030
Waterloo Wolves403116320111872321214
Whitby Wildcats000000110010110010
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni85212211201145105322616
Activa Sportsplex - PJD5230101111002163301212
Albert McCormick Arena (West)000000210186210186
Appleby Ice Centre000000101015101015
Brantford Civic Centre000000110043110043
Coronation Arena000000101034101034
Duncan McIntosh Community Centre000000110030110030
Grand River Arena310265000000310265
Haig Bowl 110010000000110010
Kinsmen (A) - London000000110040110040
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium100100000000100100
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre000000220062220062
Parkdale Arena00000022001132200113
RIM (Optimists)000000110032110032
RIM (Pillers)000000110010110010
Waterloo Rec Complex11001010000001100101
Western Fair Complex (Harveys)110030000000110030
Western Fair Complex (Tony's Pizza)2200911100603300151
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Saturday, September 25, 2021 at 5:50 AM