Record Details, Major Midget Blue, 2011-2012, MD (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

This Team is part of the 2011-2012 season, which is not set as the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition0000004202251442022514
Tournament320110318107157412112726744
Regular Season1155143401126337442271148084
Playoff8314282153112414136255235
Overall2210668164381714714311360272013224177
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
AAA - Major Bantam000000100166100166
Barrie Sharks000000101013101013
Brampton 45s110040000000110040
Brantford 99ers110031101034211065
Brantford Church110063000000110063
Brantford Saints201191121016341121514
Caledon 00000022001062200106
Cambridge Hawks2200114210111943012213
Ennismore Eagles100122000000100122
Glanbrook Rangers000000101027101027
Grimsby Peach Kings000000110053110053
Hamilton Huskies6213191374212818136344731
Hamilton Ice Hawks202071121108641301517
Innisfil 000000110040110040
LaSalle Sabres110041000000110041
London Bandits110082000000110082
London Jr Knights000000101034101034
Major Midget Red1010051010272020212
New Hamburg Huskies000000110080110080
Newmarket Redmen000000211033211033
Orangeville Wolves 000000100155100155
Sarnia Jr Sting1100432110663210109
Semi-Final000000202029202029
South Grenville Rangers000000100111100111
St. Thomas Stars00000022001602200160
Waterloo Wolves101015100111201126
Wellesley 000000110063110063
West London Hawks1001332020693021912
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni9432382700000094323827
Activa Sportsplex - PJD4121101610016651221622
Brantford Civic Centre000000110041110041
Cayuga Memorial Arena000000100111100111
Clearwater Arena (Pad R)000000101045101045
Coronation Arena000000110071110071
Don McLaren Arena101045000000101045
Grand River Arena2101651010273111812
Grand Valley000000100155100155
Gretzky Sports Complex (Rink #1)000000100122100122
Gretzky Sports Complex (Rink #2)000000101034101034
Haldimand County Caledonia Centre100122101027201149
Hespeler Arena (2)000000100144100144
Joe Thornton Community Centre00000032101333210133
Kinsmen (B) - London000000101046101046
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium220094000000220094
Memorial 110041110053220094
New Tecumseth Recreation Centre0000004220161242201612
Nichols Arena (B)000000101034101034
Parkdale Arena0000003111131131111311
Peach King Centre000000422076422076
Preston Auditorium000000110075110075
RIM (Pillers)000000100111100111
Rosedale Arena000000211077211077
Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Center11004043101395410179
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Arena100144000000100144
Wellesley Arena000000110063110063
Wilmot Rec Centre000000110080110080